?

Log in

 
 
12 April 2015 @ 11:04 pm
I did the thing  

Adam
1: What’s your OCs favorite color?
Navy
2: Where does your OC work?
It changes quite frequently. Always a waiter. The location varies.
3: What’s your OCs favorite food?
Sushi
4: Does your OC prefer paper or plastic?
Plastic
5: How old is your OC?
28
6: Does your OC have any supernatural powers?
Nope
7: Is your OC in a relationship?
Fresh new relationship with Rosalie~
8: What are some of your OCs strengths?
Loyal. Dependable. Hard worker. Musically talented
9: What are some of your OCs weaknesses? 
Dependant. Emotional. Submissive
10: What is your OCs favorite outfit?
Hoodie, jeans
11: What animal does your OC relate to?
Red panda? Idk
12: Is your OC sexually active?
Yeeeep
13: What is your OCs earliest memory?
Getting yelled at for sticking gum in kaity's hair. Oops
14: Does your OC have a cell phone? If so, what kind?
Yep. Droid
15: What makes your OC angry?
Aidan. Tristan, more times than he'd like to admit--just his existence sometimes.  People who are late all the time.
16: When is your OCs favorite time of year?
Fall. Crisp air. Leaves changing.
17: How long can your OC hold their breath?
Not very long any more.
18: What kind of underwear does your OC wear?
Boxers
19: Does your OC prefer plaid or polka dots?
Plaid.
20: What’s your OCs favorite kind of pizza?
Meat lovers
21: Who is your OCs best friend?
Adrian Hayes.
22: Has your OC ever killed someone?
Welp.
23: Whats your OCs biggest secret?
Welp.
24: What does your OC smell like?
Sandalwood
25: What time of year does your OC prefer?
Again.
26: Is your OC a human or an animal? (or something else idk) 
Human
27: What languages does your OC speak?
English, french, Japanese and some Italian
28: Does your OC like anime?
Some. Kinda.
29: Can your OC swim?
Yes
31: Does your OC believe in fairies? 
No
32: Did your OC go to college? What did they major in?
College drop out. Heyyyy
33: Are your OCs parents dead? 
Nope
34: Is your OC religious?
Ehhhh
35: How flexible is your OC?
Not really.
37: What was your OCs first word?
Mom. Loser.
38: Does your OC have any pets?
No
39: Who is your OCs biggest enemy?
Aidan Keys. To this day. Still bitter. For no reason.
40: What is the craziest thing your OC has done?
Idk. It's a toss up between filling a fountain with lime jello and shooting a guy
41: What is your OCs motto about life?
Everyone has their vices.
42: Does your OC drink coffee or tea? 
Coffee
43: Who is your OCs biggest hero?
His uncle. He'll deny it though
44: What color eyes does your OC have?
Dark brown, almost black
45: Does your OC like reading?
Off and on. Doesn't really have the time for it
46: Is your OC loyal?
Yes
47: Does your OC tolerate violence?
When it's necessary
48: What social class is your OC from?
Upper
49: What country was your OC born in?
US
50: Does your OC cry easily?
no. (Everyone cries at toy story 3, man)
51: What is your OCs favorite genre of music?
Indie rock. Nerd
52: How does your OC feel about insects?
Indifferent
53: What is your OCs sexual orientation?
Straight
54: Does your OC smoke?
Yes. Tsk
55: What gender is your OC?
Male
56: What kind of clothes does your OC wear?
Jeans, t shirts, hoodies, converse, etc
57: Would you call your OC adventurous? 
As a teenager. Getting too old for that crap now
58: Is your OC introverted or extroverted?
Appears extroverted, but mostly introverted
59: What is the first thing that someone would notice about your OC?
Good looking :P
60: Does your OC enjoy nature?
Nope. NOPE.

Kaity
1: What’s your OCs favorite color?
Teal / turquoise / aqua
2: Where does your OC work?
She's an English teacher at a private school in france
3: What’s your OCs favorite food?
Strawberries~
4: Does your OC prefer paper or plastic?
Paper?
5: How old is your OC?
God, like, 27?
6: Does your OC have any supernatural powers?
Uh nope
7: Is your OC in a relationship?
Yep! It's beeeen....8 years. Yeesh.
8: What are some of your OCs strengths?
She's smart, independent, athletic. She's a good runner, dancer, etc
9: What are some of your OCs weaknesses? 
She's a bit of a brat, tbh. Flippant. Disrespectful to authority figures
10: What is your OCs favorite outfit?
Tank top and shorts is usually a go to.
11: What animal does your OC relate to?
Dolphins~
12: Is your OC sexually active?
Welp.
13: What is your OCs earliest memory?
Something to do with dance class. Got started pretty young.
14: Does your OC have a cell phone? If so, what kind?
Of course. Some fancy ass smart phone, I'm sure.
15: What makes your OC angry?
Being smothered. Being fussed over. Being told she can't do something. What doesn't make her angry, lbr. She's a little ball of irritation.
16: When is your OCs favorite time of year?
Summer
17: How long can your OC hold their breath?
Almost two whole minutes. Strong lungs in this one. May or may not be from holding her breath to get her way as a child.
19: Does your OC prefer plaid or polka dots?
Plaid
20: What’s your OCs favorite kind of pizza?
Spinach and mushroom
21: Who is your OCs best friend?
Seanna Miller  (honorable mention: sky Bennet)
22: Has your OC ever killed someone?
Well, now that you mention it lol
Yep
23: Whats your OCs biggest secret?
I mean, probably that whole murder thing. Oh, and sky's actual death, though not too big of a secret. Lol, Tristan is a pretty big secret she is still keeping from her parents. Good times.
24: What does your OC smell like?
Lavender? Idfk
25: What time of year does your OC prefer?
You asked this. Still summer
26: Is your OC a human or an animal? (or something else idk) 
Human
27: What languages does your OC speak?
English, french, Japanese. Some Spanish and Italian.
28: Does your OC like anime?
No
29: Can your OC swim?
Yes
31: Does your OC believe in fairies? 
No
32: Did your OC go to college? What did they major in?
Lol yep. Education (minor in childhood development because why not)
33: Are your OCs parents dead? 
Unfortunately, no
34: Is your OC religious?
Not anymore
35: How flexible is your OC?
Pretty flexible, tbh. That ballet, yknow
37: What was your OCs first word?
Dim. Trying to say Dmitri. Boy, did that piss her mom off lol
38: Does your OC have any pets?
Riley~
39: Who is your OCs biggest enemy?
Lol, at this point? Probably Aidan.
40: What is the craziest thing your OC has done?
Lol you could write a novel about it
Oh wait
41: What is your OCs motto about life?
What doesn't kill you, will probably try again.
42: Does your OC drink coffee or tea? 
Coffee. Coffeecoffeecoffee. Caffeine addict over here.
43: Who is your OCs biggest hero?
LOL can't answer this seriously so I'm not going to.
44: What color eyes does your OC have?
Aqua
45: Does your OC like reading?
Yes
46: Is your OC loyal?
Immensely.
47: Does your OC tolerate violence?
Okay, so I initially said no, but then I remembered high school.
So let's just say, not /anymore/
48: What social class is your OC from?
Upper.
49: What country was your OC born in?
US
50: Does your OC cry easily?
Not really? That's how you know you fucked up. Lol
51: What is your OCs favorite genre of music?
Rock, indie folk.
52: How does your OC feel about insects?
No thank you
53: What is your OCs sexual orientation?
Straight
54: Does your OC smoke?
God, no
55: What gender is your OC?
Female
56: What kind of clothes does your OC wear?
Casual, usually. Jeans, racerbacks. Usually yoga pants and t shirts around the house
57: Would you call your OC adventurous? 
In teenage years, definitely. She's mellowed out since
58: Is your OC introverted or extroverted?
Extroverted.
59: What is the first thing that someone would notice about your OC?
So much hair. Too much hair.
60: Does your OC enjoy nature?
Yes